THE PODIUM BOWSTRINGS PRO TEAM

Tom Hall NTF2020
Max Oakley 2024

Max Oakley
Junior national champion 2023
Bronze medal European Youth Cup 2023 Mixed Team U18
Bronze medal European Youth Cup 2023 Mens team U18
National Tour winner Stage 4
Gold medal Aphrodite Cup Mens U18
National ranking senior 9th
Qualified for selection for Paris 2024
European Youth Cup 2024 - Silver Mens team U18 & Gold in the U18 Individual Men’s recurve

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

GOSHA SOBIERAJ
Yorkshire Champion 2023
1st place NCAS indoors 2023
7th Place National Tour Final 2023
3rd Place TruBall Axcel Back 2 Back 2023
9th Place Archery AGB Nationals Indoor Championship 2023
Achieved all National Tour Stages 2023
1st Place 168th GNAM 2023
Qualified for selection for Paris 2024

Leigh Hadfield 2nd Virtual 720
Louisa Piper 2024 (1)

Louisa Piper

Overall 15 international GBR medals:
6 Gold, 2 Silver, 7 Bronze

previous arrow
next arrow

THE FULL TEAM

PLATINUM LEVEL TEAM

JAMES WOODGATE – OLY, TEAM GB

TOM HALL – OLY, TEAM GB

GOLD LEVEL TEAM

AHMAD MOHAMMED

ALEX SMITH

ANTONY WOOD

CAMERON DONALDSON

CHRIS BAIGENT

Eleanor Piper 2024

ELEANOR PIPER

Ffion Edgeley 2024

FFION EDGELEY

GOSHA SOBIERAJ

GOSHA SOBIERAJ

Imogen Sullivan-Bell 2024

IMOGEN SULLIVAN-BELL

JAMES CORNFORD

Louisa Piper 2024 (1)

LOUISA PIPER

Max Oakley

MAX OAKLEY

RICHARD WHITE

STEPHEN KERR

STEVIE DAVIES

SUSAN AGNEW

TRISH GRAMAUSKAS

Wayne Goble

WAYNE GOBLE

SILVER LEVEL TEAM
Ahmed Galaleldin Bronze ProTeam Pic

AHMED GALAL ELDIN

ALAN HOLDER

ASM2

ALEX SHEHATA-MORGAN

A Desemery 2024

ALEXANDRE DESEMERY

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

ALEXIS WILLIAMS

ALLAN HORNE

Chloe Pink 2024

CHLOE PINK

David Butterell

DAVID BUTTERELL

David McCaffrey

DAVID McCAFFREY

Emma Mooney 2024

EMMA MOONEY

Erin Dobbin 2024

ERIN DOBBIN

EUAN O’CONNOR

HANNAH ACKLAND-SNOW

JACK WELLS

James Tandy 2024

JAMES TANDY

John Walsh 2024

JOHN WALSH

Josh Armstrong 2024

JOSH ARMSTRONG

Juiliet Malbon 2024

JULIET MALBON

LEIGH HADFIELD

Lewis Bodkin 2024

LEWIS BODKIN

LOGAN LAFLEUR

MACHIEL VAN DER BUSSE

MARJAN ABDELFATTAH

MATTHEW LIKELY

MEGAN HAVERS

Michelle Sword 2024

MICHELLE SWORD

Rachael Hurle 2024

RACHAEL HURLE

Rachael Sanders 2024

RACHAEL SANDERS

Ross Macleod 2024

ROSS MACLEOD

Stuart Walker 2024

STUART WALKER

Terry Finnigan 2024

TERRY FINNEGAN

Tom Williams

TOM WILLIAMS

Yang Pei 2024

YANG PEI

BRONZE LEVEL TEAM
Adam Miller 2024

ADAM MILLER

Alan Izzard 2024

ALAN IZZARD

Amanda Rose 2024

AMANDA ROSE

AMY ACKLAND-SNOW 2024

AMY ACKLAND-SNOW

ANDY OWEN

Ashley Dorey

ASHLEY DOREY

BEN LEDWICK

IMG_3267

CHRIS ORD

DANIEL COOPER

DOMINIC KELSEY

Elan 2024

ELAN STARSMORE

Ed Hand

ED HAND

Joshua 2024

JOSHUA McMILLAN

HANNAH MITCHELL

Hayden Ledwick 2024

HAYDEN LEDWICK

Henry Barnett 2024

HENRY BARNETT

Ian Clampin 2024

IAN CLAMPIN

JOSHUA MORRIS-JONES

Kian Eshraghi-yazdi 2024

KIAN ESHRAGHI-YAZDI

LAURA KENDRICK

Mark Van Der Zwet 2024

MARK VAN DER ZWET

Matt Wilkins 2024

MATT WILKINS

Paul West 2024

PAUL WEST

Ryan 2024

RYAN McCANN

Sarah Broadbent 2024

SARAH BROADBENT

SHAMSUL HUSSAIN 2024

SHAMSUL HUSSAIN

Stephen List

STEPHEN LIST

S OBrien Photo

STEWART O’BRIEN

Stuart Walsh 2024

STUART WALSH